Complete Tender Details

Empowering Indian businesses in the procurement ecosystem since 2012

Tendering Authority: Telangana State Power Generation Corporation Limited
Tender ID5574983
Organisation NameTelangana State Power Generation Corporation Limited
Tender BriefTggenco 5x800mw Ytps Scc Circle Stage Ii Mixing Of Ammonia In Ammonia Dosing Tanks At Unit 3 And Unit 4 Of Stage Ii, Mixing Of Sodium Hydroxide In Naoh Tanks And Overhead Tanks Of Dmcw Whenever Needed. Collection Of Various Water Samples Steam And Water Samples Of Boiler, Dmcw Samples And Cooling Water Samples From Forebay Of Unit 3 And 4 And Monitoring The Dosing Stokes And Working Condition Of Ammonia Dosing Pumps And Minor Housekeeping Works, Cpu Service And Regeneration, Collection Of Ash Water Samples For The Period From 10.09.2026 To 31.03.2027 Or From The Date Of Commencement Of Work To 31.03.2027, For The Fy 2026 27,
Last Date For Submission7th Sep, 2026
Opening DateRefer to Documents
Cost
Document Cost0.00
EMD0.00
Estimated Cost1246258.00
Location
CityMulti city
StateTelangana

Register to see full details

7th Sep, 2026

2 Days Left

WhatsApp